Roster

Western Washington University

Men’s Rugby Club Member Listing 2013 -2014

Name                        High School                  Hometown

Bellefeuille, Bryson           Ferndale HS                               Ferndale, WA
Benavides, Anthony         Auburn HS                                  Auburn, WA
Chen, Winston                  Newport HS                                Bellevue, WA
Durano, Shaun                 Sumner HS                                  Sumner, WA
Graves, Brannen              Shorecrest HS                             Seattle, WA
Harris, Jess                       Centralia HS                                Centralia, WA
Henson, Louis                  Auburn HS                                  Auburn, WA
Hobbs, Sam                      Shorewood HS                            Shoreline, WA
Kaimmer, Jon                  Eastside Catholic HS                 Seattle, WA
Kleppe, Corey                  Burlington-Edison HS               Bellingham, WA
Koegel, Kris                     Newport HS                                  Bellevue, WA
Lilla, Ryan                       Washington HS                           Spanaway, WA
Litsky, Matt (Tys)           Curtis HS                                      Tacoma, WA
Malan, Hayden               Squalicum HS                              Bellingham, WA
Muir, Nate                       Earl Marriott                               Surrey, BC
Phelps, Pat                      Timberline HS                             Lacey, WA
Rickard, Damon             Olympia HS                                 Olympia, WA
Romano, Jake                 Cardinal Neuman HS                Santa Rosa, CA
Sherman, Spencer         Bishop Blanchet HS                   Seattle, WA
Solimano, Nicholas        The Bush School                        Seattle, WA
Spear, Tyler                     North Kitsap HS                         Poulsbo, WA
Stevenson, Spencer        Roosevelt HS                              Seattle, WA
Tiscornia, Matthew        Burlington-Edison HS              Bow, WA
Wright, Jon (Max)         Shorewood HS                            Shoreline, WA
Yashar , Elliot                 Redmond HS                               Redmond, WA
Young, Fischer                Kitsap HS                                     Poulsbo, WA